Grew up

20. An age where you realize how much you gonna change, and how far you’re yet to go. It’s terrible. Age is a terrible thing, I would like to ignore the numbers, somewhat it still bother me. I look upon what I missed, how much I changed. I changed? Or simply because I grew up? […]

Emotional?

Back to the town, start school soon. Ugh. Recommend: Tegan and Sara’s new album ‘Heartthrob’, new kind of genre hope you’ll like it. 🙂 Feeling empty, it’s getting serious. So much feeling, complicated feelings that I don’t know how to express them, I don’t know who to tell those feelings to, then just in a […]

My ‘Thursday’

It’s Valentines Day actually. No partner/s 😛 , so instead of keeping myself in the house, went to the mall for grabbing some new clothes. Didn’t buy much, ugh, but at least I found something to do lol. I don’t feel like talking about what I got for myself, just wanna stay updated, yeah. Oh and […]

Views important? Or someone’s view important?

Sometimes we care alot what other people say, what other people views toward us. Perhaps sometimes what we look for is not actually what the people tell us, but the answer that agreed with us. But most of the time, it’s the person who views us we care. Atleast, that’s what I think. I can’t tell […]